Skip to main content

NMSU Experts

  1. Filter by Last Name:
  2. Show All
  3. A
  4. B
  5. C
  6. D
  7. E
  8. F
  9. G
  10. H
  11. I
  12. J
  13. K
  14. L
  15. M
  16. N
  17. O
  18. P
  19. Q
  20. R
  21. S
  22. T
  23. U
  24. V
  25. W
  26. X
  27. Y
  28. Z
Name Specialization Department College
Dr. Stephanie Taylor Contemporary Art History Department of Art College of Arts & Sciences
Dr. Laura E. Boucheron Image Processing;   Feature Extraction and Selection;   Object-level Analysis and Incorporation of Temporal Information;   Incorporation O F Temporal Information;   Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning;   Signal Processing;   Speech Enhancement and Coding;   Interdisciplinary Applications of Image and Signal Processing Klipsch School of Electrical & Computer Engineering College of Engineering
Dr. Charles Creusere Digital Signal Processing for Audio, Image, and Video;   Compressive Sensing and Sparse Reconstruction for LIDAR and Continuously Streaming Signals;   Communications Related To Space Missions Klipsch School of Electrical & Computer Engineering College of Engineering
Dr. Michael James McGonigle Insurance Department of Finance College of Business
Dr. Ram Acharya Policy;   Economic and Community Development;   Ag Economics and Business;   Economic Development;   Marketing Department of Agricultural Economics & Agricultural Business College of Agricultural, Consumer and Environmental Sciences
Dr Rani Alexander Mesoamerican Archaeology;   Yucatan Historical Archaeology;   Ethnohistory and Colonialism;   Agrarian Ecology;   Fauna Analysis Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr Fumi Arakawa Prehistoric American Southwest;   Lithic Technological Organization;   Mesa Verde Pottery;   Tribal-level Sociopolitical Organization Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr Brenda Benefit Miocene;   Pliocene;   Pleistocene Catarrhine Primate Evolution;   Paleoecology Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr Miriam Chaiken Applied Anthropology;   Resettlement;   Gender;   Rural Health and Nutrition;   Africa;   Southeast Asia;   Participatory Development Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr.W.Thomas Conelly Applied Anthropology;   Agriculture;   Ecological Anthropology;   Africa;   Southeast Asia;   U.S. Amish Communities Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr Monte McCrossin Human Evolution;   Primate Paleontology;   Paleoecology Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr Beth O'Leary Southwest Archaeology;   Cultural Resource Management;   Lunar CRM;   Subarctic Ethnography Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr Don Pepion Ethnohistory;   Native Blackfoot Peoples in U.S. and Canada Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr Scott Rushforth Mescalero Linguistics;   Native American Ethnography Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr Mary Alice Scott Medical Anthropology;   Public Health;   Transnational Migration;   Border Health;   Latin America Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr M. Lois Stanford Applied Anthropology;   Latin America;   Agricultural Economics Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Dr William Walker Southwest Archaeology;   Ritual in Pre-history Department of Anthropology College of Arts & Sciences
Julia Barello Metalsmithing and Jewelry;   Construction of Meaning Through Supplements To the Body;   Silver Department of Art College of Arts & Sciences
Tauna Cole Painting and Drawing;   Two-dimensional Design Department of Art College of Arts & Sciences
Dr Craig Cully Painting and Drawing;   Realism Department of Art College of Arts & Sciences

Viewing page 1 of 37.